Personalized meal pl...
Fenugreek oil comes from fenugreek seed, which is obtained from fenugreek herbs. The fenugreek oil has a strong aroma and a bitter taste. Fenugreek oil is rich in folic acid and minerals such as potassium, calcium, and iron. Young Chemist's cold-pressed fenugreek oil can be used for cosmetics and culinary uses.
Many ask us what makes us different from the competition. The little known secret is that many large suppliers of carrier oil dilute their oils with cheaper carriers to increase their profit margin. This is often done at the manufacturing level and allows some suppliers to sell their product at prices that are occasionally lower than our wholesaleprice. All of our oils are manufactured by a team of experts that are industrialists with the knowledge and experience to ensure quality and consistency that is unmatched in our opinion. That’s the Young chemist uniqueness!
- Fenugreek oil can be used to facilitate breast milk production and ease flow.
- Fenugreek oil may reduce overeating and lead to weight loss.
- Fenugreek oil can help in increasing low testosterone and sperm levels in the male body.
- Fenugreek oil can also help in regulating cholesterol levels and improve blood pressure.
- The anti-inflammatory effects of the oil improve skin conditions and infections like eczema, wounds, and dandruff.
How to use:
- The oil also works well as a massage oil and can calm the skin and help ease pain and swelling.
- Add one to two drops of fenugreek oil to tea, water, or recipes to help digestive issues like constipation.
- Add one to two drops of fenugreek oil to tea or warm water to help enhance exercise performance and stamina, or dilute five drops at home.
- You can add one to two drops of fenugreek oil to tea or warm water to stimulate breast milk production after consulting with your health professional.
- You can mix one to two drops of fenugreek oil with a half teaspoon of coconut oil and massage the blend into your scalp to reduce dandruff and boost moisture.
Do a patch test before topical uses as some people may have allergy to natural oils.
50 ml (Cosmetic Grade)
100 ml (Cosmetic Grade)
250 ml (Cosmetic Grade)
500 ml (Cosmetic Grade)
1 Litre (Cosmetic Grade)
5 Litre (Cosmetic Grade)
10 Litre (Cosmetic Grade)