Moringa oil is pressed from the Moringa seeds through cold pressed technique. The oil has a light yellow color with a mild nutty flavor. Moringa oil contains various nutritional compounds, including monounsaturated fats, protein, and sterols. Young Chemist's cold-pressed Moringa oil can be used for cosmetics and culinary purposes.
Many ask us what makes us different from the competition. The little known secret is that many large suppliers of carrier oil dilute their oils with cheaper carriers to increase their profit margin. This is often done at the manufacturing level and allows some suppliers to sell their product at prices that are occasionally lower than our wholesaleprice. All of our oils are manufactured by a team of experts that are industrialists with the knowledge and experience to ensure quality and consistency that is unmatched in our opinion. That’s the Young chemist uniqueness!
- Morning oil deeply conditions the scalp and strengthens hair follicles to promote healthy hair growth.
- Moringa oil rejuvenates the hair with essential vitamins and minerals.
- Regular usage of Moringa oil helps to reduce split ends while nourishing damaged and chemically treated hair.
- Moringa oil helps to retain the original color of hair.
- Moringa oil can be used topically on skin and hair and dilute any essential oil with a carrier oil before using it.
How to use:
- Massage the oil gently into your skin on the face or the body and tissue off any excess oil.
- Apply the oil to your hair, massage it into the roots and cover the hair, and leave it on overnight.
- Massage onto skin using gentle and firm strokes. Massage the Moringa oil on your scalp and keep it on for 20-30 minutes.
- Apply Moringa oil to prevent acne breakouts due to its antibacterial properties.
- After drying the face with a clean towel, apply a small amount of Moringa oil on your face to get smooth and soft skin.
- Do a patch test before topical uses as some people may have allergy to natural oils.
100 ml (Cosmetic Grade)
250 ml (Cosmetic Grade)
500 ml (Cosmetic Grade)
1 Litre (Cosmetic Grade)
5 Litre (Cosmetic Grade)
10 Litre (Cosmetic Grade)